Code: 44504635
Geometry for Beginners
A Comprehensive Guide to Acing Geometry!Geometry for Beginners is an all-inclusive manual crafted to demystify the world of geometry for those who have little to no background in the subject. This book makes learning geometry acce ... more
20.57 €
RRP: 22.83 €
You save 2.26 €
In stock at our supplier
Shipping in 10 - 18 days
Add to wishlist
You might also like
Give this book as a present today
- Order book and choose Gift Order.
- We will send you book gift voucher at once. You can give it out to anyone.
- Book will be send to donee, nothing more to care about.
Book gift voucher sampleRead more
More about Geometry for Beginners
You get 50 loyalty points
Book synopsis
A Comprehensive Guide to Acing Geometry!
Geometry for Beginners is an all-inclusive manual crafted to demystify the world of geometry for those who have little to no background in the subject. This book makes learning geometry accessible, engaging, and, most importantly, achievable for beginners. It's perfect for adult learners, students in need of a refresher, or anyone interested in understanding the fundamentals of geometric concepts.
Inside Geometry for Beginners, you'll uncover:
- Core Concepts Made Simple: Topics are broken down into bite-sized chunks, making it easy for beginners to digest and understand the basic principles of geometry.
- Foundational Building Blocks: Start with the basics of lines, angles, and shapes, and progress to more complex concepts such as proofs, theorems, and coordinate geometry.
- Real-Life Applications: Discover the relevance of geometry in everyday life, from architecture and engineering to nature and art.
- Step-by-Step Illustrations: Clear and detailed diagrams accompany explanations, providing visual learners with a helpful aid to understand geometric concepts.
- Engaging Practice Problems: Reinforce your learning with a variety of problems that challenge and build your skills incrementally.
- Answers and Explanations: Answers are provided for all exercises, allowing you to check your work.
- Comprehensive Coverage: Covers all essential geometry topics required for a solid foundation in the subject.
- Online Supplemental Material: Use the QR codes provided to access a wealth of online resources, including:
- Interactive tools for visualizing geometric concepts
- Additional practice worksheets for further reinforcement
- Video tutorials for in-depth explanations of complex topics
- Self-assessment quizzes to evaluate your understanding
Whether you are a student preparing for exams, a hobbyist who loves puzzles and spatial challenges, or someone who aims to improve their logical and analytical thinking,
Geometry for Beginners will guide you through the fascinating world of geometry with clarity and ease.
Embrace the challenge and the beauty of geometry. With
Geometry for Beginners, the world of shapes and spaces is at your fingertips!
Ideal for self-study and classroom usage!
Book details
Book category
Books in German
Kinder- und Jugendbücher
Sachbücher / Sachbilderbücher
Naturwissenschaft, Technik
- Full title: Geometry for Beginners
- Author: Reza Nazari
- Language:
English
- Binding: Paperback
- Number of pages: 338
- EAN: 9781637195505
- ISBN: 1637195508
- ID: 44504635
- Publisher: EFFORTLESS MATH EDUCATION
- Weight: 785 g
- Dimensions: 279 × 216 × 18 mm
- Date of publishing: 09. November 2023
Trending among others